Western NC Genealogy Resource Center
for Cherokee County

1920 CHEROKEE CO. NC - PEACHTREE DIST.

(ALL PERSONS ARE WHITE UNLESS OTHERWISE LISTED)

I'd like to thank Lou Lunsford for her hard work and dedication in transcribing this census.

HH#SurnameFirst NameRelationshipAgeB. PlaceComments
01.ABERNATHYDave S.head6?NC

Laurawife6?NC

Frank H.son37NC

Anniedau35NC

David E.son28NC
02.PAINTERTom L.head45NC
(Voyles)Nancywife40NC

Mariadau15NC

Loydson13NC

Oneyson 4NC

Hettiedau 3NC
PAINTER Sam C.father75NC
03.TATHAM John B.head75NC

Marywife75NC
EVANS Minnieservant18NC
04.PAINTER Alexhead5?NC
(Hayes)Ellen wife41NC

Leeson 19NC

Minniedau16NC

Charlieson14NC

Thomasson11NC

Allenson8NC

Bettie Katedau6NC

Hattie Belldau4NC
05.MOOREWilliam N.head65NC

Anna M.
64NC

William M.gr/son?NC
06.LEMINGKeener A.head39NC
(Griggs)Emma wife39NC

Paulson15NC

Alicedau13NC

Carlson11NC

Fredson9NC

Bobson7NC

Jackson5NC

Harryson4NC

Nelliedau18/moNC
07.McCOMBS John S.head57NC
(Davidson)Celia wife53NC

Wilburnson35NC

Juliadau27NC

Mary J.dau22NC

Claradau19NC

Dillard W.son17NC
08.COKER Virgilhead?GA

Corawife?NC

Claudeson?NC

Etheldau?NC

Annie Belldau?NC
09.COKER Henryhead50GA
(Plott)Ella wife48GA

Cordiedau28GA

Leeson24GA

Loyson21GA

Doilson20GA

Walterson19GA

Bettiedau17NC

Hardieson14NC

Fanniedau12NC

Irason10NC

Rubydau8NC

Mackson5NC
10.SNEEDFredhead45NC
(Brown)Lizzie wife35NC

Ceiladau17NC

Idadau15NC

Johnson12NC

Rocoson8TX
11.BRONG (BERRONG)Joe D.head32GA
(McDonald)Cora wife28NC

Boydson7NC

Mary L.dau5NC

Paulson2NC
12.McABEEErnest B.head26NC

Arvawife28NC

Herman M.dau? 3NC

Henry W. son 1NC
13.CAMPBELLCarbin A.head23NC
(Graham)Norawife23NC

Arziladau3/moNC
14.CHAPPEL Roberthead23NC

Virginiawife18NC
15.CORNWELL Lester J.head33NC

Lillie R.wife30NC

Bessie M.dau 9NC

Harlandson20/mo NC

Garlandson20/moNC
CORNWELL Johnfather64NC(widower)
16.CHAPPEL Moses F.head60NC

Clara R.wife60TN
17.LEMING Francis M.head60NC

Rebecca wife60NC
18.ZIMMERMAN Abe A.head44NC
(Davenport)Lizabeth wife39GA

Edd A.son17GA

Carl Y.son15GA

Harvey M.son13GA

Fred L.son10GA

Maggidau 7NC

Willa Belldau 5NC

Walter A.son7/moNC
ZIMMERMAN Sidney M.father79NC
ZIMMERMAN Cordeliamother79NC
19.BARNETT Tom J.head50NC
(Zimmerman)Maggie wife49NC

Sam A.son21NC
20.MASHBURN John L.head46NC (widower)

Florencedau19NC

Normadau10NC

Rubygr/dau 1NC
21.BARNETT Claudehead22NC
(Mashburn)Kate wife21NC

Clintonson 4NC

Irenedau4/moNC
22.CHAPPEL Richard A.head19GA

Mae E.wife19NC

Coy J.son1/moNC
23.SNEED Millie M.head55NC

Lucy J.sister53NC
24.SMITH Warren P.head61GA

Mattie J.wife31NC

Ida J.dau25GA

Charles T.son16NC

Minnie I.dau15NC
MILLS Margaretsister65GA (widow)
25.HYDEMary M.head52NC
FARMER Pit J.son/law33NC
FARMER Ladoska dau31NC
FARMER Jamesgr/son 9TX
FARMER Jackgr/son 4NC
FARMER Mary E.gr/dau 3NC
FARMER Hubertgr/son3/moNC
26.TRULLElliott J.head46NC
(Robinson)Octa wife43NC

Perry J.son23NC

Arnoldson19NC

Pallasdau17NC

Myrtledau14NC

Paulson 7NC
27.McCLURE Roxiehead?US (widow)

Davidson17US

Bresky M.dau15NC

Mattiedau13NC
28.McGUIRE John M.head63NC(widower)

John J.son33NC
29.BERRONG Jesse M.head65GA

Effiewife20NC

Jesse Maedau 3NC
30.BERRONGRobert B.head17NC
(Whitaker)Willa Bell wife16NC
31.FERGUSON (McGuire)Sallie head48NC (widow)

Minniedau27NC

Haydon T.son24NC

Homer J.son22NC

Paulinedau20NC

Hermanson18NC

Harryson16NC

Elizabethdau12NC

Susiedau10NC

Frankson 8NC

Mackson 6NC
32.BERRONG Dan B.head42GA
(Swain)Lillie wife38NC

Minniedau19NC

Carriedau17NC

Gracedau15NC

Dessiedau13NC

Henryson11NC

Claudeson 7NC

Ralphson 5NC

Belldau 2NC

Marshallgr/son16/moNC
33.LOVINGOOD Zebulon head49NC

Clarewife60?NC

Florencedau25NC
34.MAUNEY Grover C.head27NC

Paulinewife28NC

Rebeccadau 2NC
35.MAUNEY Lutherhead66NC

Ellawife59NC
36.TAYLOR Drew A.head36NC
(Elliott)Bell wife30NC

Mamiedau 8NC

Roy A.son 6NC

Oscar W.son 4NC

Hobson F.son 2NC
37.PAYNE Baileyhead34TN
(Fleming)Ethel wife32NC

Virdy dau11NC

Fredson10NC

Floydson 7NC

Roy Z.son 5NC

Robert son 3NC

Sybledau 2NC
38.WILSON James F.head45NC
(Fleming)Ruth wife42NC

Aud H.son23NC

Lela L.dau20NC

Rosa L.dau18NC

Floniedau12NC
39.WELLS Roscoe B.head35NC

Fanniewife33NC
40.PAYNE James D.head43TN

Bellwife25NC
LEDFORD Louise Belldau21NC
PAYNE Georgeson18NC

Minniedau15NC

Jamesson13NC

Johnson10NC

Rubydau 6NC

Ernestson17/moNC
41.PAYNESherman S.head25NC

Lulawife20NC

J.D.son 3NC

R.V.son 1NC
42.DYE Gordon W.head45GA

Catherinewife41NC

Robert W.son19GA

Nancydau18TN

Bessiedau16GA

Hobbert A.son15TN

Arthur J.son14GA

Jack M.son11GA

Lissie F.dau 7GA

Tomson 6NC

Bell Anniedau 6NC

Maggie L.dau 5NC

Coradau 3NC

Dorothydau1/moNC
43.JOHNSONWilliam K.head48NC
(Taylor)Florence wife36NC

Van V.son16NC

Willie K.dau14NC

Myrtle E.dau 9NC

Inezdau 7NC

Irenedau 4NC
44.SPRINKLE Walter A.head63NC

Bellwife53NC

Walter B.son26NC

Bessiedau22NC

Berthadau11NC
SPRINKLE Benjamin F.brother66NC
45.YOUNG Will M.head40NC
(Lovingood)Maude wife35NC

Ruthdau12NC

Lonadau11NC

Frankson 8NC

Nealson 6NC

Blanchedau 3NC

Louisson 1NC
46.PAYNE William B.head41TN
(Calhoun)Bertha wife37NC

Ella dau16NC

Alicedau13NC

Claude W.son11NC

Carl I.son 9NC

Cassie D.dau 4NC

Elnoradau4/moNC
47.CALHOUNCharles M.head59NC
(Crisp)Mary E. wife59NC
48.WILSON George W.head22TN
(Calhoun)Margaret wife19NC

Annie Maedau18/moNC
49.BROOKSJoseph E.head46NC

Kathywife39NC

Carl N.son26NC

Ralph P.son16NC

Claude C.son14NC

Nealiedau 9NC

Beulahdau 6NC

Rheason 4NC

Erwinson 2NC
50.BARNESSarahhead59GA (widow)

Bertha dau25GA

Charlieson23GA

Melvinson19GA

Leladau17GA
51.PIPES Early J.head42NC

Jessiewife32NC

Rileyson14NC

Mary L.dau11NC

Noradau 9NC

Virgiedau 7NC

Hazeldau 5NC

Earlyson 1NC
WALSH CatherineM/L66NC (widow)
52.GARRETT Joe P.head34GA

Louwife29NC
53.MESSER Jameshead58NC

Lizziewife62NC

Inezdau27NC
54.BROOKS Henryhead47NC

Milliewife36NC

Fredson19NC

Viloisdau13NC

Georgeson10NC

Lilliedau 8NC

Ednadau 2NC
55.HYDE Will M.head40NC

Maggiewife33NC

Inezdau11NC

Claudeson 9NC

Vernonson 6NC

Ruthdau 4NC

Nomadau 2NC
CRISP JohnF/L63NC (widower)
56.BRADSHAW Harvehead29NC

Carriewife28NC

Hobertson19/moNC
57.McGUIRE William H.head67NC
(Hensley)Margaret wife64NC
58.BRADSHAW Andrew J.head66NC

Nancywife60GA
59.CORNWELL Will W.head42NC

Maudewife31NC

Berthadau16NC

G?son 7TN

Lilliandau 5TN

Clarenceson 2TN
60.DAVIS Judson I.head55NC

Ella A.wife50NC

Gradyson11NC

Weldonson 5NC
61.MOSS Jeptha C.head47NC
(Peeples)Lilly R. wife50NC

Mae E.dau18NC

Iva A. dau17NC

Fannie E.dau12NC
62.BURGERDecatur C.head36NC
(Ballew)Ella wife32NC

Fredson16NC

Frankson14NC

Georgeson11NC

Olenson 6NC

Carmandau 3NC

Wilmadau6/moNC
63.BRITTAIN Will P.head57NC

Evawife54NC

Fanniedau22NC
64.ELLIOTT Henry B.head62GA

Elmadawife47NC

Ruthdau15NC

Markson13NC
65.McTAGGART John W.head68NC

Margaretwife70NC
LEATHERWOOD Mattiegr/dau19NCThe Leatherwood children's parents were Albert Newton and Minnie Ann McTaggart Leatherwood
LEATHERWOOD Nelsongr/son17NC
LEATHERWOOD Millygr/dau15NC
LEATHERWOOD Albertgr/son10NC
66.ROBINSON Hugh L.head41NC
(McTaggart)Dixie wife36NC

Edgar L.son14NC

Ima J.dau13NC

Beulahdau11NC

Billie N.dau 9NC

Carmanson 6NC

Katedau 5NC

Hubertson 1NC
67.PAYNE Ruth M.head47NC

Patsy L.wife35NC

Emmadau18NC

Evadau16NC

Jethro M.son12NC

Priscilladau 7NC

Lucilledau 6NC

Ovadau 4NC

Fredson 2NC
MATHESON Sarahaunt70NC
68.BEST Wesley J.head41NC

Nettiewife31NC

James A.son12NC

Howardson10NC

Laura D.dau 9NC

Rubydau 7NC

John W.son 5NC

Beulah W.dau 2NC
69.McTAGGART Shufordhead34NC

Nannie E.wife27NC

Lela Maedau 9NC

John H.son 6NC

Willie B.dau 3NC

Adam B.son 6/moNC
70.WILSON Isaac N.head28TN
(Witt)Mabel wife31NC

Woodrow W.son 7NC

Fannie M.dau 6NC

Samuel D.son4NC

Josephine K.dau7/moNC
71.ALMOND Amandahead47GA
BARNES Emory S.son26GA
BARNES Luladau22GA
BARNES Martie A.son16GA
BARNES Bonnie L.dau13NC
ALMONDWilfredson 5NC
72.HOWARD James M.head65GA

Flora A.wife 58GA
73.HOWARD William A.head38GA

Hazeldau 8GA

Louisedau 6GA
74.HOWARD Ed A.head28GA

Inezwife29GA

Dorothy R.dau 6NC

Virginia dau 4GA

Beatrice R.dau1/moNC
DARLING Bessieservant20NC
75.COX Claude A.head34GA

Minniewife19GA

Wesleyson 3GA

Wilford J.son10/moGA
76.LUTHER Maryhead66NC (widow)
77.LUNSFORD Alvinhead25NCAlvin, son of Thomas and Molly Gibby Lunsford. Alvin died in Skagit Co. WA, 1979.
(Wilson)Dora wife21NC

Elbertson 2NC

Ninadau9/moNC
78.WILSONWilliam N.head54NC

Emma L.wife49NC

Elbert W.son29NC

Oscarson20NC
79.ARWOOD Raymond A.head36NC
(Wilson)Lillie wife33NC

Frankson13NC

Fredson12NC

Boydson10NC
80.ARROWOODWill J.head73NC

Dixiewife32NC
81.COX Will E.head37GA

Marywife36GA

Barneyson16GA

Elsiedau13NC
82.MARCUS John S.head76NC

Juliewife66TN
ADAMS Idaservant21NC
83.ROLAND Calvin R.head67NC

Margaretwife65GA
84.ROWLAND Hamhead30NC

Minniewife24NC

Mervinson6/moNC
85.ROWLAND Eddhead25NC

Lizziewife28NC

Rubydau25NC

Booneson18/moNC
86.JONES James K.head51NC
(Rowland)Lizziewife43NC

Shafter G.son20NC

Gordonson18NC

Garlandson16NC

Etheldau14NC

Donaldson11NC

Audson 8NC

Auseson 8NC

Wayneson 6NC

Doyleson6/moNC

Venoydau6/moNC
87.QUEEN Elbert W.head37NC
(Gibby)Eller wife32NC

Edna M.dau11NC

Mary B.dau10NC

Birdeldau 9NC
88.BRADSHAW Thomas D.head37GA

Winnie E.wife21NC

Rosie I.dau16NC

Margaret M.dau15NC

G? S.son13NC

John R.son12NC

Oliver M.son10NC

Beulahdau 2NC

Eulice son10/moNC
89.QUEEN George W.head70TN

Marywife60GA
90.GRAGG Frank L.head67TN

Harriettwife65NC

James R.son31NC (widower)

Leathagr/dau 7NC

Lattieson26NC
91.QUEEN Will H.head45GA
(Huskins)Lottie wife41NC

Blanche E.dau17NC

Myrtledau15NC

Otis C.son13NC

Annie M.dau11NC

John D.son 9NC

Betheldau 6NC
92.QUEEN Rans E.head36NC
(Huskins)Dorawife35NC

Norma A.dau16NC

Nettie E.dau13NC

Lucy M.dau10NC

Edithdau 8NC
93.McHAN Marthahead56NC (widow)

Lauradau24NC

Mamiedau19NC

Walterson12NC
94.QUEEN John S.head47GA

Nancywife44TN

Fredson23NC

Floydson23NC

Kennethson21NC

Arnoldson18NC

Dennisson13NC
95.WILSON Thomas Jacksonhead64NC(Macon Co.) Thomas J., son of Jackson Lafayette and Isobel Lee Wilson
(Pace)Josephine wife61NC

Ella M.dau38NC

Fred B.son37NC

Jessie N.dau19NC
96.WILSON James R.head30NC

Myrtlewife25NC

James R. Jr.son 2NC

Marionson1/moNC
97.TABOR John T.head34NC

Carriewife26NC

G? R.son 5NC

Ralph W.son 2NC
98.EGGERS Carroll J.head53NC
(Constant)Emma wife48NC

Clifton W.son17NC

Alicedau 8NC
99.GRIFFITH James A.head75NC
(Hughes)Mary A. wife66NC

Virdie T.dau27NC

Dillard E.son25NC
100.MOOREHerman J.head33NC

Viviewife25TX
101.CARTER Sanders J.head73NC

Iowa M.wife51NC

Flora A.dau17NC

Jessie S.dau15NC

Willie B.dau13NC
102.LOVE Braz W.head39NC
(Curtis)Georgia wife33NC

Francesdau14NC

Talmadgeson12NC

Glenson10NC

Vincentson 6NC

Denverson 4NC

Lesterson 1NC
103.CURTISManuel C.head66NC

Laura C.wife61NC
104.CURTIS Mark H.head25NC

Irenewife23NC

Homerson10/moNC
105.LUNSFORD Math head42NC
(Holloway)Hettie wife36NC

Charlie J.son14NC

Florencedau12NC

Lennerdau10NC

Cliftonson 8NC
106. GREGORY John B.head24NC

Zorawife23NC

Stella Maedau 2NC

John B. Jr.son11/moNC
107.MOOREMarson R.head29TX
(Brown)Pearl wife24NC

R.M. Jr.son18/moNC

Walton F.son1/moNC
108.MOORE Phillip F.head59NC

Susie E.wife49TN

Lula M.dau21TX

Amanda E.dau18NC

Edgar O.son14NC

Noland son12NC

Mary A.dau 9NC
109.MOOREEarl B.head23NC

Aynesswife19NC
110.AUSTINBurgin J.head43NC

Duskeywife48NC
111.THOMASSON Tom J.head50NC
(Johnson)Exie wife52NC

Fulton T.son21NC

John H.son19NC

Coradau14NC

Oradau14NC

Tom J. Jr.son 3NC
112.TRUETTThomas W.head30NC
(Hyde)Amandawife33NC

Gazziedau14NC

Henry F.son12NC

Harrisonson11NC

Gertrudedau10NC

William H.son 8NC

Pearl M.dau 6NC

Bars A.son 3NC
113.BARKERWheeler J.head57NCWheeler and Laura lost all three of their children between 1910 and 1920. Their daughter, Gertrude died, and then their two sons, McKiney and Dewey, were swimming in 1916. One started to go under and the other tried to save him. They both drowned. They are buried at Peachtree Bapt. Church Cem.
(Johnson)Laura wife51NC
114.JOHNSON Sophronia head 65NC (widow)
115CURTIS, John W.head19NC
(Johnson) Laura wife18NC

Bettie L.dau2/moNC
116.LEATHERWOOD Math M.head27NC
(Barker)Elizabeth wife24NC
117.GRIFFITH Solomonhead69NC (widower)
118.THOMASSON Charliehead44NC
(Griffith)Sophronia wife42NC

Sallie S.dau21NC

Paulinedau18NC

Thomas V.son16NC

Charlotte L.dau14NC

Garlandson11NC

Zildadau10NC

Wesley C.son 7NC

Irene D.dau 5NC

Fannie M.dau 2NC
119.LUNSFORD Grady H.head26NCGrady, son of Will and Tempy Barker Lunsford
(Leatherwood)Annie wife23NC

J. Vanson 4NC

Denverson 3NC

Gertrudedau18/moNC

Elsiedau3/moNC
120.WILSON Louishead36NCLouis, son of Mark and Pollie Lunsford Wilson
(Griffith)Versie wife28NC

Wade D.son10NC

Arthurson 6NC

O'Sheadau20/moNC
121.GREEN Will T.head43NC
(Thomasson)Callie S. wife39NC

Desmoredau17NC

Bonnie A.dau14NC

Florence M.dau12NC

William A.son 8GA

Glen T.son 5GA
122.LUNSFORDWill M.head53NC
(Barker)Tempywife60NC
123.BARKERCharliehead49NCCharlie's first wife was Amanda Truett. She died when the 3 children were young.
(Derreberry)Pollie M. wife51NC

Maggie M.dau17NC

Mary L.dau15NC

William W.son14NC
124.ANDERSONLawrence B. head28NC

Minniewife22NC

Robert C.son20/moNC

Wesley Paulson1/moNC
125.JONES Johnhead54VA

Nancy C.wife50NC
126.WILSON Dallas C.head45NCDallas and Maggie died in Gastonia, NC.
(Thomasson)Maggie J. wife35NC

Rosie M.dau13NCRosco died early 2001

Rosco C.son12NC

Carrie C.dau 9NCCarrie Wilson Clark was still living as of early 2001.

Charles E.son 7NC

Alonzoson 5NC

Beulahdau 4NC

Mary J.dau15/moNC
127.SILVER Mark E.head35NC
(Willis)Delsie wife34NC

Fred E.son15NC

Claude M.son14NC

Arvil C.son 9NC

Vincentson 2NC

Lola M.dau2/moNC
128.KELLEY Taylor R.head34GA
(Leatherwood)Rosetta wife30NC

Uel S.son 8GA

Clara L.dau 7NC

Anna M.dau 6NC

William H.son 4NC

Claude L.son17/moNC
KELLEY Uelfather76GA
KELLEY Julia A.mother78GA
129.HENDRIXGeorge F.head53NC
(Hawkins)Martha wife52NC

? A. dau27NC

Maudedau25NC

Clarence M.son23NC

Glen D.son20NC

Ethel S.dau18NC

Carl S.son16NC

Loyd W.son14NC

Nellie W.dau10NC
GREGORYGenevadau30NC (widow)
GREGORY Mariegr/dau 15/moNC
130.DYE George D.head45GA

Milliewife35NC

Norma J.dau15NC

Wilburn E.son 12NC

Dilla A.dau 9NC

Almadau 6NC

Mary L.dau 3NC
131.PANTHER Thurmanhead28NC
(Austin)Anna E. wife27NC

Oscar R.son 7NC

James E.son 5NC

Arthur E.son21/moNC
132.ANDERSON Joseph H.head66NC
(Pendergrass)Adalaide wife70NCAdalaide was the dau. of Hezikiah Miles and Mary Lowery Pendergrass of Macon Co. NC

Delia J.dau28NC

Norman J.son24NC
133.HURLEY Will M.head38NC

Palicewife28NC

Bassson18NCThe mother of Bass, Dessie and Fred was Malissa Watkins.

Dessiedau16NC

Fredson14NC

Juliadau 5NC

Loyd W.son 3NC

Mariedau2/moNC
134.ELLIOTT Samuel P.head39NC

Cora A.wife29NC

Esther A.dau 5WA

Chester E.son16/moIdaho
ELLIOTT Ezekialfather67GA
ELLIOTT Thomas T.brother34NC
135.AUBERRY Bass L.head34NC

Calliewife33NC

E ?dau 7NC

Willie L.son 6NC

Ruthdau 5NC

B. L.son 3NC
136.PANTHER James H.head53NC

Bettie E.wife46NC

Ellerdau24NC

Robert J.son17NC

Florence M.dau15NC

Claude N.son13NC

Virdie A.dau10NC

Fanniedau 7NC
137.HENDRIX Dixon T.head45NC

Anna N.wife43NC
138.GLANCE Charlie L.head65NC

Martha M.wife71NC
139.MOORE Will M.head48GA

Sarah E.wife49NC

John P.gr/son12TN
140.KELLEY Henry G.head18GA

Asleewife18NC
141.BOYD Arthur W.head38Ohio

Margaretwife39NC

D.H.son3TN

Margaret A.dau18/moNC
HOWELLMargaretM/L80NC(widow)
142. GLANCE Douglas R.head49NC
(Wilson)Bell wife37NC

Glenson13NC

Conniedau10NC

Williadson 8NC

Ladoskeydau 6NC

Zeldadau 4NC
143.PIPES William R.head61NC

Theodosiawife64NC

Louisgr/son10NC
144.PIPES Cloyd W.head26NC

Catherinewife18NC

Edward W.son 2NC

Annie Belldau10/moNC
145.PIPES Clem R.head23NC
(Davis)Jessie wife19NC

Erwinson 1NC
146.WALSH Grover A.head33NC
(Pipes)Ada wife31NC

Frank J.son12NC

Hattiedau10NC

Florencedau 9NC

Andrew W.son 5NC

Etheldau 2NC
147.GREGORY Charles A.head52NC
(Jones)Emma wife48NC

Arnoldson16NC

Fay N.dau13NC

Ruth A.dau11NC

Ruby C.dau 7NC

Ida Belldau 4NC
148.LUNSFORD Lawsonhead38NCLawson, son of John W. and Nancy Elizabeth Sneed Lunsford
(Lovingood)Dorcus wife40NC

Loy D.son 7NC

Vanahdau 5NC

Johnson 4NC

Nancy dau 2NC
149.DAVIS J. Vanhead71NC (widower)

Nancy E.dau20NC

J. Vanson18NC

Emilydau14NC

Ben D.son25NC
150.LOVINGOOD Oscar W.head28NC
(Davis)Ora L. wife27NC

Blanchedau 5NC

Gertiedau 2NC
151.CALHOUN Thelbert A.head31NC
(Moody)Nettie E. wife26NC

Inez M.dau 7NC

Alba L.dau 5NC

Fred H.son 3NC

Ralph E.son10/moNC
152.HOWARD William W.head37NC

Anna wife31NC

Trula F.dau14NC

William D.son12NC

Rush S.son 9NC

Eleanordau 7NC

Helendau3TX

James B.son5/moNC
153.CALHOUN Fanniehead49NC(widow)

Clara M.dau14NC

Florence A.dau11NC

Frankie M.dau 8NC
GOLDMAN Coradau20NC
GOLDMAN Frankgr/son 2NC
154.SUDDERTH Eli head64NC
(Norton)Emily wife59NC

Alba A.dau29NC

Wayne son25NC

Carlson23NC

Gracedau20NC
155.WITT Cyrushead39NC
(Sudderth)Ethel wife39NC

Oakley T.son14NC

Oran P.son13NC

Lois N.dau11NC

Max C.son 7NC

Robert C.son 5NC

Thelma K.dau 2NC
156.CONLEY Jasper N.head69NC

Laura D.wife56NC

Donald B.son20NC

Copeningson16NC
157.SUDDERTH Horace W.head49NC
(Puett)Callie wife48NC

Elsiedau24NC

Parriedau23NC

Claudiedau22NC

Loladau20NC

Willardson19NC

Juliadau18NC

Edithdau17NC

Dock T.son15NC

Paulson13NC

Ida dau11NC

Opel D.dau 9NC

Oval L.dau 9NC

Guy O.son 7NC
158.SUDDERTH Henry S.head55NC
(Puett)Emma wife44NC

Edd M.son21NC

Mae A.dau19NC

Abeson17NC

Audson16NC

Willie M.dau14NC

Troyson12NC

Neal H.son11NC

Alide D.dau 8NC

Fred A.son 6NC

Ralphson 4NC
SUDDERTHDeliamother84NC (widow)
159.LOVINGOOD G. B.head62NC

Viney M.wife62NC

Horace B.son25NC
160.LOVINGOOD Robert T.head32NC

Elizabethwife22NC

Virginiadau 2TN
161.WRIGHT Lonhead58NC

Elminawife60NC

Carsonson22NC

Mary D.dau20NC
162.CARRINGER Cling T.head58NC

Florencewife55NC

Dolphson19NC

Blaineson17NC

Leonadau14NC

Wayneson12NC
163.MYERS Sam W.head25NC

Berthawife27NC

Fanniedau 5NC

Glennson 3GA

Willie Maedau13/moGA
164.ROBERTSON Lumhead36NC
(Carroll)Hattie wife38NC

Mae H.dau16NC

Augusta B.son13NC

Paul W.son12NC

Anna K.dau10NC

Flona N.dau 7NC

Ida E.dau 3NC

Allen B.son21/moNC
165.CARRINGER John B.head54TN

Hettie E.wife54TN

Mack D.son16NC
166.HAMPTON Frank W.head23NC

Maude H.wife18NC

Donald M.son 2NC
167.CLAYTON Floyd A.head37GA

Mary E.wife30NC

Nelldau 5NC

Dortha G.dau 3NC

Juanitadau7/moNC
CLAYTONMary M.mother75GA (widow)
168.TURNERBiniumhead60NC


NOTE: The information on this page is copyrighted, and must not be used for any commercial purposes or reproduced in any form (printed, electronic, or otherwise) without prior permission. The content herein is copyrighted, except where previous copyright applies.

Products such as textual material, electronic and multimedia resources and materials created, authored and/or prepared by Diane Miller and / or Golden Branches are copyrighted in content, presentation and intellectual, creative origin. These electronically available materials are considered intellectual property and intended for use for educational, academic and research purposes and are not intended for commercial sale. Electronic versions of images, and all other graphical material, animation and digital renditions of video material are protected by copyright as intellectual property unless noted otherwise.

Return to Cherokee County Databases
Return to Western NC Genealogy Resource Center of Cherokee County
Back to Western NC Genealogy Resource Center



© 2001-2011
Golden Branches